Awards

2018 Honors & Awards

2018 19-5A All District Awards:
Hon. Mention: Ryan Bailey Jr., P
Hon. Mention: Jaylen Camarillo Sr., SS
Hon. Mention: Austin Coe Jr., P
Hon. Mention: Juan Sanchez Sr., C

2018 19-5A All Academic Team:
Ryan Bailey, Jr.
Jaylen Camarillo, Sr.
Austin Coe, Jr.
Jackson Coulson, Soph.
Jaidon Eriviez, Soph.
Jordan Espinoza, Jr.
Parker Namken, Sr.
Jackson Pickard, Jr.
Gabe Pompa, Jr.
Noah Reyes, Jr.
Stefon Reyes, Sr.
Grayson Rezac, Jr.
Juan Sanchez, Sr.
Dylan Shelton, Sr.

Individual Awards:

Aaron Parks and Mason Tyndall selected to play in SR AABCA All-Star Game

Team Awards:

Big Stick: Juan Sanchez
Golden Glove: AJ Mays
Patriot Award: Stefon Reyes
Golden Arm: Ryan Bailey
MVP: Jaylen Camarillo
Team Captains: Juan Sanchez, Jaylen Camarillo

2017 Honors & Awards

2017 25-5A All District Awards:
1st Team: Mason Tyndall, Sr., OF
1st Team: Ronnie Bailey Sr., C
1st Team: Aaron Parks Sr., P
2nd Team: Chad Williams Sr., 1B
2nd Team: Dalton Westbrook Sr., OF
2nd Team: Cameron Norwell Sr., UTILITY
2nd Team: Chase Cutler Sr., P
Hon. Mention: Ian Garza Sr., 3B
Hon. Mention: Jonathan Ortegon Sr., SS

2017 25-5A All Academic Team:
Parker Namken, Jr.
Chase Cutler, Sr.
Ronnie Bailey, Sr.
Jonathan Ortegon, Sr.
Cameron Norwell, Sr.
Mason Tyndall, Sr.
Aaron Parks, Sr.
Ryan Bailey, Soph.
Dalton Westbrook, Jr.
Chad Williams, Sr.

Individual Awards:

Aaron Parks and Mason Tyndall selected to play in SR AABCA All-Star Game

Team Awards:

Big Stick: Dalton Westbrook
Golden Glove: Ronnie Bailey
Patriot Award: Juan Sanchez
Golden Arm: Chase Cutler, Aaron Parks
MVP: Mason Tyndall
Team Captains: Mason Tyndall, Chad Williams, Ronnie Bailey

2016 Honors & Awards

2016 25-5A All District Awards:
2nd Team: Mason Tyndall, Jr., OF
Hon. Mention: Ronnie Bailey Jr., C
Hon. Mention: Jacob Dauer Sr., P
Hon. Mention: Aaron Parks Jr., P
Hon. Mention: Corbin Truslow Sr., 1B

2016 25-5A All Academic Team:
Cale Cantu, Sr.
Chase Cutler, Jr.
Cameron Norwell, Jr.
Reed Richey, Sr.
Garret Sansom, Sr.
Corbin Truslow, Sr.
Mason Tyndall, Jr.
Dalton Westbrook, Jr.
Chad Williams, Jr.

2015 Honors & Awards

2015 25-5A All District Awards:
1st Team: Corbin Neffendorf, Jr., DH
2nd Team: Mason Tyndall, Soph., OF
Hon. Mention: Jackson Abraham Sr., C
Hon. Mention: Jacob Dauer, Jr., P
2015 25-5A All Academic Team:
Bobby Tingley, Sr., OF
Joey Webb, Sr., 1B
Jackson Abraham, Sr., C
Ben Milliet, Sr., OF
Jace Schmidt, Sr., 1B
Cale Cantu, Jr., 2B
Garrett Sansom, Jr., OF
Corbin Neffendorf, Jr., 1B, DH
Mason Tyndall, Soph., OF

2014 Honors & Awards

2014 UIL 4A State Playoff Qualifier: EV Patriot Baseball


2014 All Centex Second Team: Landon Carpenter


2014 17-4A All District Awards:
1st Team: Chandler Crawford, Sr., OF
1st Team: Landon Carpenter, Sr., 3B
1st Team: Trevis Green, Sr., P
1st Team: Cal Holland, Sr., OF
Hon. Mention: Randy Ferguson Sr., P
Hon. Mention: Ryan Hewlett, Sr., C
Hon. Mention: Will Hickman, Soph., SS
Hon. Mention: Kyle Webb, Sr., OF

2013 Honors & Awards

2013 17-4A All District Awards:
1st Team: Landon Carpenter, Jr., SS/P
2nd Team: Trevis Green, Jr., P
Hon. Mention: Chandler Crawford, Jr., OF
Hon. Mention: Ryan Hewlett, Jr., C

Join Our Mailing List

Disclaimer:

A Non-GISD website. Created and Maintained by the East View Baseball Boosters

Affiliate Sites

Icon-UILIcon-GamechangerIcon-UILGYBAFacebookTwiterIcon-MaxPreps